Software Testing Learning Hub

Test Credit Card Numbers

Following are the test credit cards numbers which can be use for testing. 

The table below contains a number card numbers that can be used to test credit card handling software.None of these numbers will work when trying to buy something .

Credit Card Type

Credit Card Number

American Express378282246310005
American Express371449635398431
American Express Corporate378734493671000
Australian BankCard5610591081018250
Diners Club30569309025904
Diners Club38520000023237
Discover6011111111111110
Discover6011000990139420
JCB3530111333300000
JCB3566002020360500
MasterCard5555555555554440
MasterCard5105105105105100
Visa4111111111111110
Visa4012888888881880
Visa4222222222222

Processor-specific Credit Card

Dankort (PBS)76009244561
Dankort (PBS)5019717010103740
Switch/Solo (Paymentech)6331101999990010