Test Credit Card Numbers

Software Testing

Test Credit Card Numbers

Following are the test credit cards numbers which can be use for testing. 

The table below contains a number card numbers that can be used to test credit card handling software.None of these numbers will work when trying to buy something .

Credit Card Type

Credit Card Number

American Express 378282246310005
American Express 371449635398431
American Express Corporate 378734493671000
Australian BankCard 5610591081018250
Diners Club 30569309025904
Diners Club 38520000023237
Discover 6011111111111110
Discover 6011000990139420
JCB 3530111333300000
JCB 3566002020360500
MasterCard 5555555555554440
MasterCard 5105105105105100
Visa 4111111111111110
Visa 4012888888881880
Visa 4222222222222

Processor-specific Credit Card

Dankort (PBS) 76009244561
Dankort (PBS) 5019717010103740
Switch/Solo (Paymentech) 6331101999990010

 

 

Leave A Comment
*
*